Thursday, December 31, 2009

lalalala~~

new year is comin~~~

super fast!!!

need to think of new year resolution edi~~!!!!

n i miss my family so so much!!!:(

n of cos baby~~:)

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

watching while eating

i'm recently busy with exams~~class tests which are like making me suffocate~~~=.=
my only entertainment is cooking bathing n lunch/dinner time~hehe..
oo while eating..i will watch a series call "fu guai mun" (rich door?) hehehe..
gosh super gek hei one lo the movie~~
got such mother in laws who are always blaming her own daughter inlaw~
got such woman on earth who knows tat tat's ppl's husband..still wanna usik ppl's marriage
got such husband who dun appreciate such good wife~~~
in short...i watch edi super gek hei!!!!!!
tsktsk...therefore..i am planning to watch with sum1~~mmm..so tat i can sama sama marah those haui ren~~hehehe...who shall be my "series partner"?
neway its time for fmt...gosh!!1having a paper on thurs~~:D
hopefully everything goes well~~
pray for me yea ppl~~
ooo and safe trip to sg mum n raquel n elaine + aunt maureen~~:)

Sunday, December 13, 2009

words to share <3

read this in someone's blog~~:) so just wannna share:)
"You're no good for anything"have you ever been told this?
"I'm Ugly" "I'm not good at sports. Not good in school either." "How can anyone love me? I'm not worth it!"
Have you ever thought this?SELF-ESTEEM.
have you ever looked in the mirror and wish you were someone else?If you answer yes, you're in the majority.
Probably everyone who has ever lived wished that they could change at least one thing about themselves : their nose, their height, their personality - something.
Looks. Money. Possessions. Popularity. They all have one thing in common: they're not guaranteed.
Even if we have them, they're all temporary. When our self-worth relies on the outward aspects of our life, happiness, fulfillment will always be short lived.
True worth can only be measured by seeing ourselves through God and our Creator's eyes.
How much value does He place on your life? Did you know that God loves you just as much as He loves his own son JESUS!
you can't get anymore valuable than that!
you should be thankful of what you have right now that God has given. everyone is not perfect but in God's eyes, everyone is perfect and He love all of you! =)

Thursday, December 10, 2009

i am a happy gal~~:D

today when i was having DD2 lecture by Dr brian Furman~suddenly i got a message~i thought it was from baybee~~then when i open the mesesage...suprisingly..it was from my housemate shirley~she told me that a parcel has arrived for me~then i was so happy+excited!!!!mum told me that they went and send those stuff on sunday..didnt expect to receive after a few days~~when i open it..woohoo!!!!!!!!syok sangat sangat!!!seriously!!!!!damn syok!!!!hahahahaha...didnt know what the contents will be..so i was like getting suprises after suprises!!!hehehehe...happy giler!!!!!!:P

the box

the food that my sis chose for me~~!!!hehehe...all super special~~~

mee~~~










got sardine!!!n KAYA!!!!!!!...haqhahahahhahahahahhahaha....~~~
see got boh also!!!!plus udang kering~~:D



hahahahahhaahahhahaah...*still smilling*




BAN MEE!!!!walao...my fav ok!!!!!!!!!n some herbs~~wonder whether i shud put them in the peti sejuk~~~hehehehhe...anyone..pls tell me whether i shud put those herbs in the peti sejuk!!!

mummy even sent some mask..just incase...ooo i even got the tummy ache oiintment n also feng you plus bonjela~~:D

oooo yesyes...n TAUCHU!!!!!black bean sauce!!!!hehehehe....
plus steaming plates!!with diff sizes@@!!!

mummy bought a blouse for me~~~by kimura lee simmons~aka baby phat!!
n belt~~~hehehe..



n also...small bottle for me to bring to uni~~:D


last but not least...a card from them~~:D so happy to receive these stuff from them!!!!:D

just wanna thank u lydia aka da jie~~~for buying and spending so much~~:P:P i know u love me~hehehe..and mummy thank u too~~:D miss u guys alot la~~tsktsk...
after receiving this...its like they've send the whole malaysia to me~~heheheh..happy gila~~~:D love u guys to the max la!!!!max!!!!hehehehe....

p/s:i didnt eat maggie always le..its just that so ngam whenever we skype..i am eating that:P

Sunday, December 6, 2009

the word~~ONE~~:D

happy anniversary baby~~:D

muakss..gosh it has been a year now~~time flies~~:D:D

sadnya kenot be with u today..butbut...nevermind...next year naa~~ hehehe..:P:P baby thank u for the external hard disc o..tsktsk..i remember me telling u that i want to buy it b4 i come but due to some reasons...didnt...:D but u bought it for me~so nice of u...oo..*touch*

btw...i tot the external hard disc that u showed me was the one i got today..hehe...manatau..we are using the same one..~~:D hehehe...

baby..ur stuff...em..coming nia coming~~hehehe..hope that u'll like it..hehe...its just some small stuff..mon de is another small stuff..heheh..wait patiently k?muakss~~<3<3<3

love u bb~miss u so much..*hughug*see u...tml~~:P

video

thank u this video baby~~love it so much!!!

p/s was suppose to post it up on fb for me but something went wrong...so he sent this video bit by bit...hehehe...:D muakss!!!

Sunday, November 29, 2009

i am always proud of u~~u noe who u r~
it hurts when u say i dun~

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

wat i do when they are making funny faces~:P

hehehe...since reaching glasgow..they have been very supportive~talked to me almost every day~i am always relaxed and happy when i am skyping with them~miss them lots~~:(
*home sick*~i wont ever want to be so far apart anymore~~:(:(:(
oo want to thank them for always listening to my problems...and also thank them for making me happy alwys~:D i am really happy that u guys are my parents and also sisters..:D


elaine with mummy...n mummy's hand~hehehe...

snowy the cute little things..dad is wathcing football by the way~oo he is going back kelantan tml..so i pray that God will grand him journey mercy~:)


tada~~my sis...always making stupid faces!!!!!!wait i will post it on fb..tag u!!!:P dun dare me!!~



raquel..trying out all of her laptop functions~~tsktsk..oo she just got out of the hospital...Get well soon yea~~:)




tada~the 3 beautiful family members of mine..oh the most lenglui one(she always say this) is not at home..she is miss lydia yong~hehe..very supportive jiejie and is a super good cook~:)


see la my sisters...ask them, skype with me..they main main~
ooo this boy..i have been talking to him EVERY SINGLY DAY~~seriously..every single day~hahaha...y a?scared i dun remember ur voice and face anymore?hahahaha..:P
all these pic was taken when he was in china~~i got lots more~~shall i post it up?hahahahaah...

poor one~feeling super sleepy but still dunwan2 slp!!ish!!!after get bigger eye bag then only u noe~~


mm...i love my family alot~~seriously...family will always back u up..be with u~they are priceless~i cannot imagine myself losing them...so i would pray daily for them~:) miss u guys alot!!!!
and also..not forgetting mr koay aka 男朋友 aka baby~hehehe..it is superly nice of u to give me something on the 6th every month..cant wait for the next one~hehehe...*xoxoxoxoxoxo*and thanks for visiting my sister yea..thank ur parents too~hehehe...oo and the teapot..thanks for sending it to desa park~:)
Love them all very much~:)
oo btw...frens back there...miss u guys too~~:) cant wait for all of u to come here...that includes u lili~~~hehehe...:) and chris~my eggtart..jangan lupa~:P
btw did i told u,mum that when i see khong hern's mum..i tot of u~when he told me that his mum went back..i suddenly thought of next april..when u come~we will go around..but after 2 weeks..u need to go back..dunno wat would my reaction be~:( oo btw..hope that u could be here for 2 weeks full :)

Sunday, November 8, 2009

谢谢你

thank u baby for those little little pressie~~~:D
LOVE them very much~~hehehe...
i wont lose "it" again le...
i use it for my house key k?
:D
and i will baobei that drink le~~:P
fulfilling wat i need~~`:D*happy*
LOVE U LOts lots~~~
<3<3<3


P/S..must wait patiently k?"P

Saturday, November 7, 2009

ONE... Give people more than they expect and do it cheerfully.
TWO... Marry a man/woman you love to talk to. As you get older, their conversational skills will be as important as any other.
THREE. Don't believe all you hear, spend all you have or sleep all you want..
FOUR. When you say, 'I love you ,' mean it.
FIVE.. When you say, 'I'm sorry,' look the person in the eye.
SIX... Be engaged at least six months before you get married.
SEVEN...... Believe in love at first sight. (I STILL dun)
EIGHT. Never laugh at anyone's dream. People who don't have dreams don't have much.
NINE. Love deeply and passionately... You might get hurt but it's the only way to live life completely.
TEN. .. In disagreements, fight fairly.. No name calling.
ELEVEN. Don't judge people by their relatives.
TWELVE. Talk slowly but think quickly.
THIRTEEN. When someone asks you a question you don't want to answer, smile and ask, 'Why do you want to know?'
FOURTEEN. Remember that great love and great achievements involve great risk.
FIFTEEN. Say 'bless you' when you hear someone sneeze.
SIXTEEN. When you lose, don't lose the lesson !
SEV ENTEEN. Remember the three R's: Respect for self; Respect for others; and responsibility for all your actions.
EIGHTEEN... Don't let a little dispute injure a great friendship..
NINETEEN... When you realize you've made a mistake, take immediate steps to correct it. TWENTY. Smile when picking up the phone.... The caller will hear it in your voice.

Friday, November 6, 2009

HaPpY 11th MoNtH aNnIvErSaRY~

BABY~11th month le nia~hehehe...*muakss*muakss*
second month in uk le...its also the second month i didnt celebrate with u :(
mmm....neway...kekeke...another month more then 1 year la~~wee~~~~:)
love u~~enjoy badminton nia~heheheh...
*hughug*muakss~~<3



p/s:listening to brian adams..."have u ever really love a woman"~nice~

Thursday, November 5, 2009

:)

Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self-seeking. It is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil, but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres. Love never fails. I Corinthians 13:4-8

Love is not about showing off~
so ppl...dun all the time compare about what ur bf/gf did for u with ur fren's gf/bf...it doesnt work like tat~~


cheers~

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

my nasi lemak~

my lunch today was~~~~nasi lemakwith chicken~!!!yippie~its nice lo...seriously~~i think mayb i will buy a blender la~~make my own sambal~~hehehehe...seriously yummy!!!:D

its time to go to gym~~will need to hang in the gym longer time i think~~hehehe...:D




Hope that april will come faster,,,cos mummy will come and visit me during easter break~~:D wee!!! happy~hehehe...
going for dinner now~:)
p/s:i got mm song but dunno where to lepaskan~ish~

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

finally a proper lunch~~

woohoo~~had tomyam rice today~
how was it?
it was spicy and not bad~seriously..not bad~
the sambal belacan was nice~
:D
after so so so long~finally had a proper lunch~hehehehe~

the rice with sambal belacan~

the tomyam chicken~

my lunch~!!!!
it was raining the whole day...
it was definately cold..
but i was feeling happy skyping with mum sisters and also baby~
plus eating my yummmyyyyy meal!!!~~~
aaawwwwww feeling warm the whole day~
oh btw my parcel finally came~:D
THANKS MUM~














Tuesday, October 27, 2009

ItS HeR bIrThDaY~

she lac-ed me in G8
She thinks that she will never be friends with gal like me (vice versa)
then suddenly~~~~seriously...suddenly~we started to hang out together~
she was the one who gave udang the name udang..fed him with udang~
she was called kucing~
there's 1 night,she teman-ed me back home.
Every afternoon i would go to her house to take a nap~
she would sit my car to go to the library~
she was the one who had saved me kh n ryl from "dying"(at her kitchen)the fire remember?
soon after..we see each other from morning to night..every single day~
Those were the days..our bond was formed..not only between us..but also i.m.u-ians~
still remember her 18th birthday,she came out with an idea like em saying each other's feeling about others~(those who were sitting around the table)~the result=all of us cried~mmm~
she would come to my house~pillow talk to me till i fall asleep..she saw me sleeping..she will wake me up~then i will continue listening to her stories~(btw its damn interresing one)
then we all graduated...went to several trips together~~entered the same uni~made a promise that we will not have boyfriends till we graduate cos...in imu,all nerds~hahahaha....
but..unexpectedly...i broke the promise first..she complained~but soon after..she broke it too~~HAHAHAHA~:P so sama sama la~~~

then slowly..the time spent together got lesser n lesser~
but i still belive that we will still be as close~
hopefully i am not wrong~
wonder wat's my stand in her heart~
but no matter wat~she will always be that gal that i tot that i will forever not be frens with her but did and the one who once shared the same fear as me..(now still ada but i am not afraid of dogs edi) the one who would make silly suprises for me/us~and the one who would always think of funny/paiseh/weird/entertaining things for us(imu-ians) to do~the one who would simply cook for us~etcetc..too many to write~~~

neway dee~~just wanna wish u~
HaPpY BIrThDaY!!
20 years old le hor...same boat edi~:P
enjoy ur big day naa~~~
althought i could'nt celebrate with u~but still..
<3 is always there~~:P
she said that green things can save her eyes from wearing spec~so i tried too~~~=didnt really work~

with sum1's birthday cake~on tang lung festival~~


see~~in class..she was doing thiS~


during cny~they were all gambling~we camwhored using udang's handphone~the two...always gaduh one~damn funny de lo~~
that time when ming hui has time for us~:(

the forever busy imu-ians~didnt get to go to a trip together~*sad*
but then..its not about the number of trips we go~but the memories..
i will forever treasure and remember our imu-ians trip~its one of the sweetest thing in my life~
hopefully..we will be yumcha-ing in Japan 10 years later..go to trips and visit each other's country~~
neway~~one last time~
HaPpY BirThDaY~~
xing fu and sweet dengan si dia forever k~
have a blessed birthday~
imu forever~



Wednesday, October 21, 2009

<3

few days ago~i was skyping with my mum~then as we were talking~she suddenly asked me when will my holidays be~i said december..its christmas break and also our study break~
its like around 3 weeks plus~then my mum asked me...em..how much is a 2 way ticket?then i told her it's like 4000 plus...
then she asked me..em...so...u wan2 come back to malaysia anot?this dec~~~then i was like????????!!!!!!!reallly??????~~~!!!! i asked mum why she gave me this privilage~then she said i looked like i miss home alot...hehehe...but then..at last..i told her that i need to study for my eos~mmm...gosh!!!come to think of it...if it's not for eos..i will definately said YYYEEESSSS~!!!!ish~~
neway...was really touched <3<3>
would really wan2 go back malaysia~:(
cos i miss them~~
its their little imperfections that make it perfect for me~<3







It will take just 37 seconds to read this and change your thinking.
Two men, both seriously ill, occupied the same hospital room. One man was allowed to sit up in his bed for an hour each afternoon to help drain the fluid from his lungs.His bed was next to the room's only window. The other man had to spend all his time flat on his back. The men talked for hours on end. They spoke of their wives and families, their homes, their jobs, their involvement in the military service, where they had been on vacation.
Every afternoon, when the man in the bed by the window could sit up, he would pass the time by describing to his roommate all the things he could see outside the window.The man in the other bed began to live for those one hour periods where his world would be broadened and enlivened by all the activity and color of the world outside. The window overlooked a park with a lovely lake. Ducks and swans played on the water while children sailed their model boats.Young lovers walked arm in arm amidst flowers of every color and a fine view of the city skyline could be seen in the distance.As the man by the window described all this in exquisite details, the man onthe other side of the room would close his eyes and imagine this picturesque scene. One warm afternoon, the man by the window described a parade passing by.Although the other man could not hear the band - he could see it in his mind's eye as the gentleman by the window portrayed it with descriptive words.
Days, weeks and months passed.
One morning, the day nurse arrived to bring water for their baths only to find the lifeless body of the man by the window, who had died peacefully in his sleep. She was saddened and called the hospital attendants to take the body away. As soon as it seemed appropriate, the other man asked if he could be moved next to the window. The nurse was happy to make the switch, and after making sure he was comfortable, she left him alone.Slowly, painfully, he propped himself up on one elbow to take his first look at the real world outside. He strained to slowly turn to look out the window besides the bed.
It faced a blank wall.The man asked the nurse what could have compelled his deceased roommate who had described such wonderful things outside this window.The nurse responded that the man was blind and could not even see the wall. She said, 'Perhaps he just wanted to encourage you.'
Epilogue: There is tremendous happiness in making others happy, despite our own situations.Shared grief is half the sorrow, but happiness when shared, is doubled. If you want to feel rich, just count all the things you have that money can't buy.'Today is a gift, that is why it is called The Present.
ok i think i shall not alwys tell ppl my unhappy stuff...mmm...but then...i think i kenot la..surely need to pour it out~hehehe...

Saturday, October 17, 2009

part of my parcel camE~

finally it one of them came~
yesterday after class,we came home and saw a small little note at the door...when we picked it up..it was from DHL~~with my name on it...*yippie*..my parcel reached uk safely~~:D:D
but then...the man took back my parcel cos i was not at home~:( so i called and rearranged the time and date that i will be at home,so that when the parcel comes..i can sign n take it~:)
today..it came at 12.45..just ngam ngam before i leave for class..wee~~~part of my things came le..happy~~so now praying hard for the food parcel which is coming thru pos laju~~hopefully it will arrive safely~:)
oo..btw..my mum sent my goggles..but forgotten to send my swimming suit and also my tshirtS~~so i need to buy cheap tshirts to wear at home lo~~hehehe...oh btw..my parel..was 17.5 kg?hhahaha...heavy~~~yee~~~

anyway...thank u mummy n papa~~and also sisters to go thru all the "mafan" to prepare and sent the things to me~~:D APPRECIATE IT ALOT~~~hehehe...*missing u all*

fRIeNDs tOgEtRhER~

People come into your life for a reason, a season or a lifetime.
When you know which one it is, you will know what to do for that person.. When someone is in your life for a REASON, it is usually to meet a need you have expressed. They have come to assist you through a difficulty, to provide you with guidance and support, to aid you physically, emotionally or spiritually. They may seem like a godsend and they are.. They are there for the reason you need them to be. Then, without any wrongdoing on your part or at an inconvenient time, this person will say or do something to bring the relationship to an end. Sometimes they die. Sometimes they walk away. Sometimes they act up and force you to take a stand. What we must realize is that our need has been met, our desire fulfilled, their work is done. The prayer you sent up has been answered and now it is time to move on..
Some people come into your life for a SEASON, because your turn has come to share, grow or learn. They bring you an experience of peace or make you laugh. They may teach you something you have never done. They usually give you an unbelievable amount of joy. Believe it, it is real. But only for a season.

LIFETIME relationships teach you lifetime lessons, things you must build upon in order to have a solid emotional foundation. Your job is to accept the lesson, love the person and put what you have learned to use in all other relationships and areas of your life. It is said that love is blind but friendship is clairvoyant.
Thank you for being a part of my life, whether you were a reason, a season or a lifetime.<3

Friday, October 9, 2009

u can let go~by crystal shawanda

i posted a video on fb..its really nice...watch it and u'll love it~~u will be touched..go to my profile~serach for it..the title is - daddy u can let me go now~:) enjoy~
i miss my papa and mummy and sisters alot alot...not forgetting snowy~i really wanna go home..:(
the lyric of this song..its also played by my playlist~:)
Wind blowing on my face
Sidewalk flying beneath my bike
A five year olds first taste
Of what freedom's really like
He was running right beside me
His hand holding on the seatI took a deep breath and hollered
As I headed for the street
"You can let go now daddy
You can let go
Oh I think I'm ready to do this on my own
It's still a little bit scary
But I want you to know
I'll be okay now daddy
You can let go"
I was standing at the altar
Between the two loves of my life
To one I've been a daughter
To one I soon would be a wife
When the preacher asked"Who gives this woman?
"Daddy's eyes filled up with tears
He kept holding tightly to my arm
'Til I whispered in his ear:"You can let go now daddy
You can let go
Oh I think I'm ready to do this on my own
It's still feels a little bit scary
But I want you to know
I'll be okay now daddy
You can let go"
It was killing me
To see the strongest man I ever knew
Wasting away to nothing in that hospital room
"You know he's only hanging on for you
"That's what the night nurse said
My voice and heart were breaking
As I crawled up in his bed and said:
You can let go now daddy
You can let go
Your little girl is ready to do this on my own
Its gonna be a little bit scary
But I want you to know
I'll be okay now daddy
You can let go
You can let go
its a nice song~one day i will let my dad listen to this song...when time comes..:) its a song from me to him..the greatest dad of all~:) but for now...dun let me go first papa..i'm still a kid who needs u more then u can ever imagine~<3<3

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

HaPpY 10th mOnth AnNiverSaRy~~

First of all..happy 10 month anniversary~~~wee~~!!!...
it's already 10 month baby~~~so wat u think?hahahahhahahaha...:p
:D thank u for the photo frame naa...hehehe..love it love it~:)
urs(presents)..u wan it?then come n claim it~~:P COME SCOT asap!!!
miss u lots lots~~:(
neway
love u lotslots too~~~*hug tight tight*muakssmuakss*

trip to culzean castle

last sat,few of us went culzean castle~we all gathered at georged street at 9am~waited for the coach to come~it was so so cold!!!so torturing~neway..it was an hour plus drive~the guy behind me was talking all the way...so noisy~~:P

the coach we sat~
see....there;s sheep!!!!so cute la...reminds me of my snowy only~~~:(

tada~i sat with her~hehehe...i like this picture personally~:)
soon..we reached our destination..the wind was blowing so so strongly!!!!i really kenot tahan at all~to make the condition worst...it was raining~:(gosh~~we all ran into the shops to at least get some heat~:) when the rain stops..we started exploring the whole area~

we found this garden~with lots of flowers~the vies was really nice~as usual..all started to take all kinds of pictures~:) this picture above..there's a story behind it...hahahaha..:P


this is the castle~behind me..it's another side of it~


all of us minus khong hern n jc the camera man~khong hern got lost...hahaha...as in he went dunno where lo~so we met up at the castle~


nice rite??:)
then we went to the deer park~saw this deer...so all of them took picture wit it~



orange tree..baby orange~:)

can take wedding pictures here~nice kan?
after that we entered the castle~we were not allowed to take pictures~the castle was nice~there's a room facing the sea~that room was nice~it is said that when it is not raining~we can actually see an island..i think its the north part of ireland~:)
after the visit~we all went to the sea side~hehehhe~~

the two~hehehehe~





nee n i~the wind was blowing so hard~we took like thousands of pictures~!!

this part is the worst!!!i took like so so so many of pictures cos my hair kept covering my face!!!until khong hern oso kenot tahan..he gave me his scaft..ask me to balut my head!!!ish~
nee's fren..vivien~she is nee's school xiao hua o...this picture mayb bit off..but real life...hehehhe...ask jc if u dun believe~:P

the sea side~:)



nee me n yizhe~

additional khong hern~

group picture!!!!opps~minus khong hern n jc..:P