Wednesday, October 28, 2009

finally a proper lunch~~

woohoo~~had tomyam rice today~
how was it?
it was spicy and not bad~seriously..not bad~
the sambal belacan was nice~
after so so so long~finally had a proper lunch~hehehehe~

the rice with sambal belacan~

the tomyam chicken~

my lunch~!!!!
it was raining the whole day...
it was definately cold..
but i was feeling happy skyping with mum sisters and also baby~
plus eating my yummmyyyyy meal!!!~~~
aaawwwwww feeling warm the whole day~
oh btw my parcel finally came~:D

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

ItS HeR bIrThDaY~

she lac-ed me in G8
She thinks that she will never be friends with gal like me (vice versa)
then suddenly~~~~seriously...suddenly~we started to hang out together~
she was the one who gave udang the name udang..fed him with udang~
she was called kucing~
there's 1 night,she teman-ed me back home.
Every afternoon i would go to her house to take a nap~
she would sit my car to go to the library~
she was the one who had saved me kh n ryl from "dying"(at her kitchen)the fire remember?
soon after..we see each other from morning to night..every single day~
Those were the days..our bond was formed..not only between us..but also i.m.u-ians~
still remember her 18th birthday,she came out with an idea like em saying each other's feeling about others~(those who were sitting around the table)~the result=all of us cried~mmm~
she would come to my house~pillow talk to me till i fall asleep..she saw me sleeping..she will wake me up~then i will continue listening to her stories~(btw its damn interresing one)
then we all graduated...went to several trips together~~entered the same uni~made a promise that we will not have boyfriends till we graduate imu,all nerds~hahahaha....
but..unexpectedly...i broke the promise first..she complained~but soon after..she broke it too~~HAHAHAHA~:P so sama sama la~~~

then slowly..the time spent together got lesser n lesser~
but i still belive that we will still be as close~
hopefully i am not wrong~
wonder wat's my stand in her heart~
but no matter wat~she will always be that gal that i tot that i will forever not be frens with her but did and the one who once shared the same fear as me..(now still ada but i am not afraid of dogs edi) the one who would make silly suprises for me/us~and the one who would always think of funny/paiseh/weird/entertaining things for us(imu-ians) to do~the one who would simply cook for us~etcetc..too many to write~~~

neway dee~~just wanna wish u~
HaPpY BIrThDaY!!
20 years old le hor...same boat edi~:P
enjoy ur big day naa~~~
althought i could'nt celebrate with u~but still..
<3 is always there~~:P
she said that green things can save her eyes from wearing spec~so i tried too~~~=didnt really work~

with sum1's birthday cake~on tang lung festival~~

see~~in class..she was doing thiS~

during cny~they were all gambling~we camwhored using udang's handphone~the two...always gaduh one~damn funny de lo~~
that time when ming hui has time for us~:(

the forever busy imu-ians~didnt get to go to a trip together~*sad*
but then..its not about the number of trips we go~but the memories..
i will forever treasure and remember our imu-ians trip~its one of the sweetest thing in my life~
hopefully..we will be yumcha-ing in Japan 10 years later..go to trips and visit each other's country~~
neway~~one last time~
HaPpY BirThDaY~~
xing fu and sweet dengan si dia forever k~
have a blessed birthday~
imu forever~

Wednesday, October 21, 2009


few days ago~i was skyping with my mum~then as we were talking~she suddenly asked me when will my holidays be~i said december..its christmas break and also our study break~
its like around 3 weeks plus~then my mum asked much is a 2 way ticket?then i told her it's like 4000 plus...
then she asked wan2 come back to malaysia anot?this dec~~~then i was like????????!!!!!!!reallly??????~~~!!!! i asked mum why she gave me this privilage~then she said i looked like i miss home alot...hehehe...but last..i told her that i need to study for my eos~mmm...gosh!!!come to think of it...if it's not for eos..i will definately said YYYEEESSSS~!!!!ish~~
neway...was really touched <3<3>
would really wan2 go back malaysia~:(
cos i miss them~~
its their little imperfections that make it perfect for me~<3

It will take just 37 seconds to read this and change your thinking.
Two men, both seriously ill, occupied the same hospital room. One man was allowed to sit up in his bed for an hour each afternoon to help drain the fluid from his lungs.His bed was next to the room's only window. The other man had to spend all his time flat on his back. The men talked for hours on end. They spoke of their wives and families, their homes, their jobs, their involvement in the military service, where they had been on vacation.
Every afternoon, when the man in the bed by the window could sit up, he would pass the time by describing to his roommate all the things he could see outside the window.The man in the other bed began to live for those one hour periods where his world would be broadened and enlivened by all the activity and color of the world outside. The window overlooked a park with a lovely lake. Ducks and swans played on the water while children sailed their model boats.Young lovers walked arm in arm amidst flowers of every color and a fine view of the city skyline could be seen in the distance.As the man by the window described all this in exquisite details, the man onthe other side of the room would close his eyes and imagine this picturesque scene. One warm afternoon, the man by the window described a parade passing by.Although the other man could not hear the band - he could see it in his mind's eye as the gentleman by the window portrayed it with descriptive words.
Days, weeks and months passed.
One morning, the day nurse arrived to bring water for their baths only to find the lifeless body of the man by the window, who had died peacefully in his sleep. She was saddened and called the hospital attendants to take the body away. As soon as it seemed appropriate, the other man asked if he could be moved next to the window. The nurse was happy to make the switch, and after making sure he was comfortable, she left him alone.Slowly, painfully, he propped himself up on one elbow to take his first look at the real world outside. He strained to slowly turn to look out the window besides the bed.
It faced a blank wall.The man asked the nurse what could have compelled his deceased roommate who had described such wonderful things outside this window.The nurse responded that the man was blind and could not even see the wall. She said, 'Perhaps he just wanted to encourage you.'
Epilogue: There is tremendous happiness in making others happy, despite our own situations.Shared grief is half the sorrow, but happiness when shared, is doubled. If you want to feel rich, just count all the things you have that money can't buy.'Today is a gift, that is why it is called The Present.
ok i think i shall not alwys tell ppl my unhappy stuff...mmm...but then...i think i kenot la..surely need to pour it out~hehehe...

Saturday, October 17, 2009

part of my parcel camE~

finally it one of them came~
yesterday after class,we came home and saw a small little note at the door...when we picked it was from DHL~~with my name on it...*yippie* parcel reached uk safely~~:D:D
but then...the man took back my parcel cos i was not at home~:( so i called and rearranged the time and date that i will be at home,so that when the parcel comes..i can sign n take it~:) came at 12.45..just ngam ngam before i leave for class..wee~~~part of my things came le..happy~~so now praying hard for the food parcel which is coming thru pos laju~~hopefully it will arrive safely~:) mum sent my goggles..but forgotten to send my swimming suit and also my tshirtS~~so i need to buy cheap tshirts to wear at home lo~~hehehe...oh parel..was 17.5 kg?hhahaha...heavy~~~yee~~~

anyway...thank u mummy n papa~~and also sisters to go thru all the "mafan" to prepare and sent the things to me~~:D APPRECIATE IT ALOT~~~hehehe...*missing u all*

fRIeNDs tOgEtRhER~

People come into your life for a reason, a season or a lifetime.
When you know which one it is, you will know what to do for that person.. When someone is in your life for a REASON, it is usually to meet a need you have expressed. They have come to assist you through a difficulty, to provide you with guidance and support, to aid you physically, emotionally or spiritually. They may seem like a godsend and they are.. They are there for the reason you need them to be. Then, without any wrongdoing on your part or at an inconvenient time, this person will say or do something to bring the relationship to an end. Sometimes they die. Sometimes they walk away. Sometimes they act up and force you to take a stand. What we must realize is that our need has been met, our desire fulfilled, their work is done. The prayer you sent up has been answered and now it is time to move on..
Some people come into your life for a SEASON, because your turn has come to share, grow or learn. They bring you an experience of peace or make you laugh. They may teach you something you have never done. They usually give you an unbelievable amount of joy. Believe it, it is real. But only for a season.

LIFETIME relationships teach you lifetime lessons, things you must build upon in order to have a solid emotional foundation. Your job is to accept the lesson, love the person and put what you have learned to use in all other relationships and areas of your life. It is said that love is blind but friendship is clairvoyant.
Thank you for being a part of my life, whether you were a reason, a season or a lifetime.<3

Friday, October 9, 2009

u can let go~by crystal shawanda

i posted a video on fb..its really it and u'll love it~~u will be touched..go to my profile~serach for it..the title is - daddy u can let me go now~:) enjoy~
i miss my papa and mummy and sisters alot alot...not forgetting snowy~i really wanna go home..:(
the lyric of this song..its also played by my playlist~:)
Wind blowing on my face
Sidewalk flying beneath my bike
A five year olds first taste
Of what freedom's really like
He was running right beside me
His hand holding on the seatI took a deep breath and hollered
As I headed for the street
"You can let go now daddy
You can let go
Oh I think I'm ready to do this on my own
It's still a little bit scary
But I want you to know
I'll be okay now daddy
You can let go"
I was standing at the altar
Between the two loves of my life
To one I've been a daughter
To one I soon would be a wife
When the preacher asked"Who gives this woman?
"Daddy's eyes filled up with tears
He kept holding tightly to my arm
'Til I whispered in his ear:"You can let go now daddy
You can let go
Oh I think I'm ready to do this on my own
It's still feels a little bit scary
But I want you to know
I'll be okay now daddy
You can let go"
It was killing me
To see the strongest man I ever knew
Wasting away to nothing in that hospital room
"You know he's only hanging on for you
"That's what the night nurse said
My voice and heart were breaking
As I crawled up in his bed and said:
You can let go now daddy
You can let go
Your little girl is ready to do this on my own
Its gonna be a little bit scary
But I want you to know
I'll be okay now daddy
You can let go
You can let go
its a nice song~one day i will let my dad listen to this song...when time comes..:) its a song from me to him..the greatest dad of all~:) but for now...dun let me go first papa..i'm still a kid who needs u more then u can ever imagine~<3<3

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

HaPpY 10th mOnth AnNiverSaRy~~

First of all..happy 10 month anniversary~~~wee~~!!!...
it's already 10 month baby~~~so wat u think?hahahahhahahaha...:p
:D thank u for the photo frame it love it~:)
urs(presents)..u wan it?then come n claim it~~:P COME SCOT asap!!!
miss u lots lots~~:(
love u lotslots too~~~*hug tight tight*muakssmuakss*

trip to culzean castle

last sat,few of us went culzean castle~we all gathered at georged street at 9am~waited for the coach to come~it was so so cold!!!so was an hour plus drive~the guy behind me was talking all the noisy~~:P

the coach we sat~
see....there;s sheep!!!!so cute la...reminds me of my snowy only~~~:(

tada~i sat with her~hehehe...i like this picture personally~:)
soon..we reached our destination..the wind was blowing so so strongly!!!!i really kenot tahan at all~to make the condition was raining~:(gosh~~we all ran into the shops to at least get some heat~:) when the rain stops..we started exploring the whole area~

we found this garden~with lots of flowers~the vies was really nice~as usual..all started to take all kinds of pictures~:) this picture above..there's a story behind it...hahahaha..:P

this is the castle~behind's another side of it~

all of us minus khong hern n jc the camera man~khong hern got in he went dunno where lo~so we met up at the castle~

nice rite??:)
then we went to the deer park~saw this all of them took picture wit it~

orange orange~:)

can take wedding pictures here~nice kan?
after that we entered the castle~we were not allowed to take pictures~the castle was nice~there's a room facing the sea~that room was nice~it is said that when it is not raining~we can actually see an island..i think its the north part of ireland~:)
after the visit~we all went to the sea side~hehehhe~~

the two~hehehehe~

nee n i~the wind was blowing so hard~we took like thousands of pictures~!!

this part is the worst!!!i took like so so so many of pictures cos my hair kept covering my face!!!until khong hern oso kenot tahan..he gave me his scaft..ask me to balut my head!!!ish~
nee's fren..vivien~she is nee's school xiao hua o...this picture mayb bit off..but real life...hehehhe...ask jc if u dun believe~:P

the sea side~:)

nee me n yizhe~

additional khong hern~

group picture!!!!opps~minus khong hern n jc..:P