Thursday, December 25, 2008

Great outing~!!^^

23/12/08 afternoon till nite..

well i went out with ahem...guess who...??!!!hahahahaha...tsk tsk..i noe i am bit wu liao..heehee...k la..i went out with first our plan was that both of us go to the curve ourselves n meet up at 2...n guess wat??~~~!!!!tsk tsk...he reached my house at 1.20,just before the time i leave my house...haha...was suprised that he came n picked me up...*sweet*....n sisters met him... :)  my eldest sis even said that he left something in my house..--his perfume smell..which is my favourite!!!haha...neway we went to the curve then bought movie ticket lo..ohoh...on the way there..he gave me my christmas present~~then i told him i didnt buy anything for him le..but actually,i kept his present inside my small bag which now i think its not small cos the bad could keep his present which is quite big..haha...then when he parked his car,i gave him his present..:)

our movie was at 3.25,n we had like more then 1 hour to walk brought him around the curve,then went ikano then went ikea to buy currypuff...heehee...wat to do..we got nothing to do walk around..then manatau curve is like super small...nothing to shop..then ma have to walk to so many places ah...tsk tsk tsk..neway...at3,we went back to cineleisure to eat dessert...haha...we had to finish up the ice cream fast cos movie was about to start..

watched ip man..its nice la ppl....go n watch!!!~~heehee...after ip man...we went 1utama lo..went n buy my sister's christmas presents..walk around...then we went chillies to eat our dinner naa...i ordered burger..he ordered something which is yummy naa...heehee..neway my burger super big lo..kenot fit in my mouth...yea yea i noe..u guys(ryl n kh) wan2 say that i got small mouth..tsk tsk tsk...anyway...i cut my burger into half...heehee...but it's still big..i tried putting them in my mouth...stretched to the max..still kenot bite the whole thing together..must bite small small it's like i eat the bread..then eat then not syok!!!!heehee..then then...lalalalala...he offered to cut for sweet got ppl spoon feed me my dinner....hahahahahaha....*melt*...yee..

after dinner...we went back lo..but then not straight home..heehee...we went n eat "gei tak sek" the tong shui..which is nicer then "tong chi dao" so much....hahahahaha...."P after eating he send me home naa..ohoh..i opened my present on the way home..haha...he bought me a sweater~~!!^^ noe y?cos got 1 day,i was in vista,i told him i was cold...then he asked me to wear my jacket naa...but then i didnt have it with me...n btw,my white jacket that i wore to doesnt help much!!! he bought that jacket loh...haha...then he gave me a key chain too...cute~~~ohoh...n the sweets that he a packet of tissue...hehe....

i gave him something ..which i think he'll like ba...hehe....

had a GREAT day naa...hee...happy!!~~~^^muakss muakss...heehee..

not yok ma rite?i minimize alot lo...if not all bising bising say i geli!!!ish!!!

p/s gen yuan:i where got always praise my bf?tsk tsk tsk..

p/s:i dunno wat to type him as le...haha...i dun call him dear anymore naa...heehee..

Saturday, December 13, 2008

dear~~! 1 week le...^^

ahem..~~!! all started during sem2 ..cos of volleyball~~we had training together..both the gals n boys teams..

we had lots of trainning when the competitons were near ..we met like almost everyday ...hehe...tsk tsk tsk....soon we all started to msn like alot...dear dear superly funny de...the way dear talk ah...heehee...cute~~!tsk to talk to dear online de tat's like some kind of entertainment...hahahahaha~~~then soon the "dear" thingy u ryl n es started this thingy...oh the long lost dear--waihou...hahahahaha.... during sem2,seriously we see each other like almost everyday.. :)

erm but as usual..definately not everything that happened were happy things ba...heehee...but but..time healed everything ah...^^ we somehow got close once again a..minus the wall in between us...^^hehe..

anyway...this is the first picture we took together chancellor hall..after bioscience.. :)

then this was taken after we lost the tong chi dao...btw..that was my first time there....hehe....number 21 and number 9 le..(ryl's n waihou's number too) was actually cos of these 2 numbers that we sort of knew each other...heehee...lucky numbers i guess..

then recently~we took this during wendy's bangsar's telawi's bistro....:)

anyway...this is the story of why my post title is like that~~~hehehee...emem..last fri..we went lowyatt...dear dear bought his soul b aka baby(sob..)..then we went starbucks naa..he was playing with his baby...then then...suddenly i got a message ah..didnt expect the guy infront of me to message me..heehee..dear dear wat wat wat ah....heehee..ahem ~takkan wan me to type here pula..tsk tsk..*paiseh* de ma...ish....hehe..

then at around 12plus..dear dear said he wanted to slp i added something in my goodnite message...hehe... since then my/his status telah berubah..hehe... :)

hmmm...dear dear in tong chi dao rite...seriously...the guessing part,i really didnt expect that it was suppose to be "it"...hehe....*suprise suprise* ^^ although it's just a souvenier ah..but but still..i was quite gan dong/xia dao bit bit naa...heehee.. i reall didnt expect that dear went k4 to take that le...really didnt think of anything lo...was not suspicious at all...haha... :) in short---love the "guessing wat is in between our hands thingy"~~!!*sweet sweet*muakss muakss dear!!!!!!

hehe...people...introducing my NAN PENG YOU...~~~Mr koay choon wee~~!! :)

heehee...dear dear...*squeeze*..hehe..hug tight tight naa..muaaahhhhh~~~!!! happy 1 week naa dear...~!!^^hmmm...dear dear ...hope that we'll have more weeks/months/years to celebrate naa...heehee...muaksss.....!!!<3<3

p/s:dear dear..nah..yest i was sweet-ing with my blog le..where got other guys wor...heehee...tsk tsk tsk..

Sunday, December 7, 2008

wee~Christmas is just around the corner~!

Christmas!!!~~~~~can u feel the embience?? christmas trees can be seen everywhere..chirstmas carols can be heard in almost every shopping's just so christmas!!!hahaha..

 awwww ...~~love Christmas so much..~~we'll be exchanging presents, eating dinner together..spending time's just so Fun!!!!!heehee..

this year...i will be celebrating christmas in year...i will be celebrating in uk!!!!wee~~!!cant wait to have a white christmas...[in the same time,dun wish to leave malaysia too soon..sobsob..:( ] mmmm...heehee... :)

QUOTE from santa's elf..:believing is seeing..seeing is not believing...haha..

Saturday, December 6, 2008

a teenager of heaven

--Very thought provoking. Hope you read it to its end!!!!! 

17-year-old Brian Moore had only a short time to write something for a class. The subject was 'What Heaven was like. ' I wowed 'em,' he later told his father, Bruce. 'It's a killer. It's the bomb. It's the best thing I ever wrote..' It also was the last. 
Brian Moore died May 27, 1997, the day after Memorial Day. He was driving home from a friend's house when his car went off Bulen-Pierce Road in Pickaway County and struck a utility pole. He emerged from the wreck unharmed but stepped on a downed power line and was electrocuted. 
The Moores framed a copy of Brian's essay and hung it among the family portraits in the living room. 'I think God used him to make a point. I think we were meant to find it and make something out of it,' Mrs. Moore said of the essay. She and her husband want to share their son's vision of life after death. 'I'm happy for Brian. I know he's in heaven. I know I'll see him.' 

Brian's Essay: The Room... 
In that place between wakefulness and dreams, I found myself in the room. There were no distinguishing features except for the one wall covered with small index card files. They were like the ones in libraries that list titles by author or subject in alphabetical order. But these files, which stretched from floor to ceiling and seemingly endless in either direction, had very different headings. As I drew near the wall of files, the first to catch my attention was one that read 'Girls I have liked.' I opened it and began flipping through the cards. I quickly shut it, shocked to realize that I recognized the names written on each one. And then without being told, I knew exactly where I was. 

This lifeless room with its small files was a crude catalog system for my life. Here were written the actions of my every moment, big and small, in a detail my memory couldn't match. A sense of wonder and curiosity, coupled with horror, stirred within me as I began randomly opening files and exploring their content. Some brought joy and sweet memories; others a sense of shame and regret so intense that I would look over my shoulder to see if anyone was watching. 
A file named 'Friends' was next to one marked 'Friends I have betrayed.' The titles ranged from the mundane to the outright weird 'Books I Have Read,' 'Lies I Have Told,' 'Comfort I have Given,' 'Jokes I Have Laughed at .' Some were almost hilarious in their exactness: 'Things I've yelled at my brothers.' Others I couldn't laugh at: 'Things I Have Done in My Anger', 'Things I Have Muttered Under My Breath at My Parents.' I never ceased to be surprised by the contents. 

Often there were many more cards than I expected. Sometimes fewer than I hoped. I was overwhelmed by the sheer volume of the life I had lived. Could it be possible that I had the time in my years to fill each of these thousands or even millions of cards? But each card confirmed this truth. Each was written in my own handwriting. Each signed with my signature. 

When I pulled out the file marked 'TV Shows I have watched', I realized the files grew to contain their contents. The cards were packed tightly, and yet after two or three yards, I hadn't found the end of the file. I shut it, shamed, not so much by the quality of shows but more by the vast time I knew that file represented. 
When I came to a file marked 'Lustful Thoughts,' I felt a chill run through my body. I pulled the file out only an inch, not willing to test its size and drew out a card. I shuddered at its detailed content. 

I felt sick to think that such a moment had been recorded. An almost animal rage broke on me. One thought dominated my mind: No one must ever see these cards! No one must ever see this room! I have to destroy them!' In insane frenzy I yanked the file out. Its size didn't matter now. I had to empty it and burn the cards. But as I took it at one end and began pounding it on the floor, I could not dislodge a single card. I became desperate and pulled out a card, only to find it as strong as steel when I tried to tear it. 
Defeated and utterly helpless, I returned the file to its slot. Leaning my forehead against the wall, I let out a long, self-pitying sigh. 

And then I saw it.. The title bore 'People I Have Shared the Gospel With.' The handle was brighter than those around it,seemed newer, almost unused. I pulled on its handle and a small box not more than three inches long fell into my hands. I could count the cards it contained on one hand. 
And then the tears came. I began to weep. Sobs so deep that they hurt. They started in my stomach and shook through me. I fell on my knees and cried. I cried out of shame, from the overwhelming shame of it all. The rows of file shelves swirled in my tear-filled eyes. No one must ever, ever know of this room. I must lock it up and hide the key. But then as I pushed away the tears, I saw Him. 

No, please not Him. Not here. Oh, anyone but Jesus. I watched helplessly as He began to open the files and read the cards. I couldn't bear to watch His response. And in the moments I could bring myself to look at His face, I saw a sorrow deeper than my own. 
He seemed to intuitively go to the worst boxes. Why did He have to read every one? Finally He turned and looked at me from across the room. He looked at me with pity in His eyes. But this was a pity that didn't anger me. I dropped my head, covered my face with my hands and began to cry again. He walked over and put His arm around me. He could have said so many things. But He didn't say a word. He just cried with me. 

Then He got up and walked back to the wall of files. Starting at one end of the room, He took out a file and, one by one, began to sign His name over mine on each card. 'No!' I shouted rushing to Him. All I could find to say was 'No, no,' as I pulled the card from Him. His name shouldn't be on these cards. But there it was, written in red so rich, so dark, so alive. The name of Jesus covered mine. It was written with His blood. He gently took the card back. He smiled a sad smile and began to sign the cards. I don't think I'll ever understand how He did it so quickly, but the next instant it seemed I heard Him close the last file and walk back to my side. 
He placed His hand on my shoulder and said, 'It is finished.' I stood up, and He led me out of the room. There was no lock on its door. There were still cards to be written. 

'I can do all things through Christ who strengthens me.'-Phil. 4:13 'For God so loved the world that He gave His only son, that whoever believes in Him shall not perish but have eternal life.' If you feel the same way forward it so the love of Jesus will touch their lives also my 'People I shared the gospel with' file just got bigger, how about yours? 

Friday, December 5, 2008

just ended my 1 week of vista-staying days!!

phew..i just got back from vista..had a GREAT week tho...neway my mum asked me to bring clothes back to wash but then i dunno y i kenot tahan le...i washed some of my clothes there..n oso my pillow cases cos they had weird smells...haha...neway...feels GREAT to be home..!!~~

Friday, November 28, 2008

chua ying fong's birthday!~

Gosh~~!! 27/10/2007 ..this date,this day..that moment..those memories..still fresh in my mind..i can still remember the tears..we shared our feelings with each other in TGIF..heehee...that moment..i can really feel that i.miss.u really appreciate each much we treasured each and every1 one of us!!~~heehee...

neway,27/10 is our miss wendy chua's birthday..last year,although we were all bust preparing for our finals,but we still managed to spend time with her..celebrated her birthday...n our brilliant birthday gal started this thingy..she asked all of us to talk bout each other one by we went on n on..we cried..haha...

pictures of last year's celebration...

heehee..this year...she came down to kl to celebrate her frens' birthday..heehee..we celebrated hers at nite...heehee...we went bangsar,s telawi bistro to celebrate with her..before that,we went mid valley to buy her present..a GUESS PURSE...khong hern n i took quite long to choose the purse..heehee..hope she love the purse!!!haha...


heehee..we ate n talk n talk//n of cos took picture a...neway after that all went back le..althogh it was just a small celebration..but all of us hoped that wendy enjoyed u gal~~!!treasure u alot lo..dun too lansi k?heehee..muakss..

anyway..this picture was taken last year...haha..super gay la wei!!!

Thursday, November 27, 2008

mellisa's birthday..

hmm..i noe it has been such a long time since i updated this blog...haha...sorry got prob ma..hehe..i'll update everything soon..i really mean EVERYTHING...haha...ok...let's start with mel's birthday...

it was still sem break,so those who are in kl celebrated with her...we went telephone restaurant to eat..they have steamboat plus barbeque..before the dinner,me chris,ryl,waihong n shin yen went pyramid to sing k...then dear dear,gen yuan n kelvin went n watch movie..

at around 7plus,we went n pick melk up,then headed straight to the restaurant..waihong "brought" us there...n btw,to tail his car is super san fu!!!i lost them in just 1 min...ish...n those were in the car only noe how "fire" i was...tsk tsk...n oso rite,he suddenly "eat" to the left without n dear tak sempat go to the left terpaksa nge nge go straight..luckily we were on the right track..wai hong a wai hong~~tsk tsk tsk...

soon...we were all we did eat talk talk...heehee...

we were cooking our food on this..n btw..i like the ham..haha...all of us ate to the max....mel was the first to stop i think..then followed by gen yuan shin yen then ryl..then n kelvin n dear ate alot alot...tsk 100years didnt eat..actually cos if we didnt finish up our food..we will be charged..then those left overs were all taken by i have to sapu gaogao a...heehee..

then gen yuan,mel n chris went n take ice cream..actually they wanted to bring mel away so that we can light up the cake..but then there were still food on the we decede to eat finish only light up the cake..hee...n guess wat..they came back with a huge plate of ice cream...hee..n dunno who started the milk thingy...yam milk choc milk...we al laughed like mad lo..since that day..cheryl is known as the "milk mother" of dear eng seng...haha..n she can produce yam milk which is gen yuan's fav flovor...tsktsk...heehee..

dunno y is gen yuan so paiseh..haha....then soon we brought mel to the ice cream place again..thn we lighted up the candles...sang birthday song for her...we were all so super full during that time..tsk tsk..n we still have to eat cheese cake....hmhmhmh....that day i think all of us put on at least1 kg..sobsob...n seriously..i think i can eat alot...tsk tsk...

birthday girl-happily cutting the cake...^^

                     *baby n melly khoo*

we bought for her perfume..hmhm..i hope she like the smell..hehe...

      *gen yuan,melly khoo,chris n kelvin*

both of them now are in the mother n son relationship..heehee... 

woo...AZIMAMA aka darling aka shin yen(wei i got ur name rite le this time~~:P),melly khoo,me,rly ryl...

yee...chris:haiyo this gal..i wanna eat an xing-ly oso kenot.

kelvin:haha...slurpp..sedap sedap...(he didnt realize that the camera was flashing)...*eat eat eat*

the last pic of the day...miss cheryl lai sit yee,miss melissa khoo ja-mie n mr koay choon wee..~~

after the dinner..i sent mel back...then ryl ryl took her car from mel's home drove back..then i sent shin yen back...

mel hope that u had a GREAT birthday this year...last birthday in malaysia year...will be in scotland celebrating!!!!haha....

Saturday, November 8, 2008

tagged by wendee...hee nah darling..i gao dim the tag thingy le..

1.) Could u actually accept sex before marriage? if let u choose, u rather have sex before marriage or non sex marriage?

ahem...mummy says tat kenot have ahem before marriage wor...

2.) situation: your father has got a serious disease and need 1million dollar. you can have a large amount of money(1million) if u break up with the man/woman that u love very much. what would u do?why?

break up??tsk tsk tsk..i will find another way to help my dad le..there's no such thing as "the only way!"...anyway..i love my dad heaps lo!!

3.)would u like to receive a diamond ring(from a rich boy/galfriend) or a gold ring but your boy/galfriend use his whole month salary to buy it for your birthday present?why?

gold ring..cos it means much more when he work hard to buy it then he could buy it cos he is rich..heehee..

4.)dinner: would u like to eat dinner cooked by your boy/galfriend or go to a highclass restaurant?why?

cooked bu him!!!*sweet*hahah...

5.)assume you go for a plastic surgery, n after the surgery u found ur face is exactly same like the ppl that u hate the most(EG.leela, she also go for the same plastic surgeon),

wat would u do+why?:

do the surgery again...gosh!!!!!!!!!!i dun wan2 look like the person i hate!i will hate seeing myself !!!tsk tsk...

6.)u prefer hugs or kisses?why?(from facebook)


7.)who is your msn favourite chatter?
who who n who lo...heehee...^^

8.)if u /ur girlfriend pregnant, and u /ur gf is/are goin off to oversea to further your study, will you stay or ask her to go for a abortion?

say no to abortion...heehee..

9.)if you are able to go back to past time, when u wana go?

form5/last year??heehee...

10.)if u can be any character of any series drama(eg. hk, america, taiwan), who u wana be?why?

chung kar yen=sweet gal,emma watson=not bad acting skills,pretty n most of all..she is in harry potter!!!

Friday, November 7, 2008

tagged by ahliong

1) Do you think you're hot ? a..

2) Upload your favourite picture of you!
erm erm...i seldom take picture by myself..soso..dun have fav pic of ME...><

3) Why do you like that picture ?

4) When was the last time you ate pizza ?
erm i think a month plus ago..

5) The last song you listen to ?
fall for u...(love it love it)

6) What are you doing right now besides this?
watching series,msn-ing,sms-ing..

7) What name would you prefer besides yours ?
some glamourous,stylo,cool name like fiona yong..haha..blekk!!!

People to tag :

8) Who is number one ?
my secondary best fren...heehee...we did lots of things together!!

9) Number three is having a relationship with ?
walao....she a..complicated...tsk tsk tsk..*shake head*

10) Say something about number five ?
she is hot!!funny,lame,cute(i say this to make her happy),got lots of ideas..m she is my beloved!!!haha...

11) How about number four ?
lei like a baby in i.miss.u...but sometimes she is independant!!n btw..she is coming back from tasmania on the 12!!!so happy!!kenot wait to meet her!

12) Who is number two ?
me n mel knew each other last year..both of us are from G8!!!!heehee...i enjoy spending time with her!!!!she's such a cool fren!!!love u mel!!!

Friday, October 31, 2008

zoo~~~freaking fun!!

on 21st of october,woke up early to follow mum to sentul lrt station to go to masjid jamek station.i had to change from star line to putra line to get to wangsa maju to meet up with wee kiat!!as most of u noe,wee kiat's house is just beside the zoo..yup!!he always tells us that he can see those zoo birds flying around his housing area..heehee..neway i waited for the train for like quite long..cos it was working i was standing there.looking at almost 10 trains passing by!the lady behind me kept haiz-ing..i hear oso i took out my phone,listen to songs..heehee..guess what,when i was listening to "gimme more'..i was like moving abit..haha..i guess i was the only 1 enjoying the waiting process gua..cos i noe i will be having tonnes of fun later with them!!wee^^ like around 8plus alomost to 9,wee kiat picked me up,we went to a shop nearby to eat breakfast while waiting for dear n the others to reach..while i was eating,then dear called,dear asked me to pass the phone to wee kiat,when i was passing the phone,i told wee kiat,"it's my dad"..then wee kiat innocently said"hello uncle''..haha..i burst out laughing!!!then the second time dear called..i said it was my uncle..then wee kiat was like..oh "hi uncle"hahahaha..funny la!!n the best part is..choon wee didnt hear a single word...haha...soon they called again to tell us that they've reached the zoo n not a single car was wee kiat n i faster finish our breakfast n headed straight to the zoo..well actually not straight..hee..wee kiat brought me to his house..look see look see the location of his house..then only we went to the zoo..when we reached..we went n buy the entrance ticket..each rm15 naa..entered the zoo..the zoo was using scanning system which amazed all of us!!heehee..first..we went see all those monkeys...they all actaully looked the same la..just diff colour..heehee..while walking,we saw a group of small so cute la..they were al holding hands..heehee..then i told the others..last time when i was in kindergarden..we were asked to line up separately n kenot hold hands wor..then mel n others told me..."no la..last time can le..!!so young dunno wat is the diff between gals n boys a"..then i was like "got meh??"heeehee..anyway...they are all so so super cute!!!!!we walked walked walked..we saw em..pig with loads of hair..haha...looked bit like wildboar de..but the board says babi berjanggut...><>

then dear saw he went into the toilet..then others took pictures while he was in the toilet..eehee...

                                             *chris wee kiat mel n yizhe!*

                                          *ker yi,weekiat,lifong n yizhe*

then dear came we continued our walk..picturs below are all the animals that we saw..p/s,most of the pictures with humans inside are all with wee kiat lo...will post in up soon!!


not only humans like  to act cute during picture taking does animals..see!!!the sun bear..trying to act innocent..tsk tsk..but then see again..the bear looks like he/she is sien lo...!i think he/she was thinking" come got such wu liao ppl taking my picture wan?i very shuai/preety today meh?it's my day off wor..didnt wax my hair pun!! nowadays..nothing beta to do.."hahahahaha... :p

ohoh then we saw deers...heehee..for ur info rite...i think its mating season lo..cos we saw loads of animals trying to ahem ahem ahem..tsktsk..but fail..guess they saw us looking..tat's y they tak jadi...haha...not our fault lo..they wan2 ahem in such public places...heeheee...

ok..we took this picture dunno in front of which animal..haha...yi zhe got sa qi hor..wee kiat as usual..all time smilling..chris=cute naa!!!!dear...erm erm erm...shuai>.< (making him happy)haha.. :P btw,this picture looks nicer when it's bigger..heehee..

then soon..we saw this small fella..tiny kangaroo...bit small for a normal kangaroo size..dunno whether it can jumo anot..heehee..

oh..neh....another pair..the male wanted to watwatwat...but the female rejected him!!then he went n find another female..tsktsktsk..guys memang guys...tsk tsk the end rite..not even 1 "hiu" that male deer!!!kakakakaka!!!

then we saw mr kambing...i dunno why they tied the grass/vege so high...this poor little fella need to climb quite high to eat his food..n u see the small opening behind mr kambing?there are few more kanbings inside there "mengembek-ing'...i guess they were  asking him to go in cos they saw scary human beings?heehee...

oh the zoo rite..there were many toitoi...toitoi = tortoise..melk called them toitoi...heehee..cute name la....

ohoh...we saw flamingos too!!!pink n white ones...i like their colours...super pretty la...standing on 1 leg..catching their food(fish)but rite..i dun see any 1 of them caught a fish pun...dunno the pond ada fish anot..heehee..

ohoh..then we went n see tigers n lions...look at this "wei yan' le...sitting down there..coolcool like tat...heehee...reminds me of simba n his dad..sinba as in the lion king ya..not simba my batch mate..heehee..

                                              *me n ja-mie...*

                                            *sang kancil yang bijaksana*

eh!!!!i think rite..december24th hor,these reindeers will not be here...we cant see them cos they will be busy working..get what i mean?heehee..they will be flying helping santa delivering presents...^^*believing is seeing,seeing is not believing*this is what elf in movies always say..haha!!

hmmm..then we reached a pathway where many of this kind of birds hang around..heehee..melk was bit freaked out..haha...i was acting like hero with chris..moving towards them..then then the blue chocho train came...all the birds suddenly 'woosshhh"..started flying..heehee..i of cos sok aside lo...went infront of dear...heehee...cos the birds were flying towards the lake..which means towards the direction where all of us were i stand in front of dear means i am safe!!!!!!

this is emememem...a brown bird?haha...i dunno wat is its name...but looks like chicken also le...then below is a peacock obviously...dear was waiting for it to open it's tail..but then too bad..dear...he was not interested in u lo...tat's y when he see u oso he got no reaction!!><

below are pictures of few birds...heehee...which i got nothing to say about..*happy to know u guys*...

then we went to the elephants n giraffe part...the elephants look like they were going to gg in few years time..tsk tsk..oh i think wee kiat told us that when an elephant kills,the elephant will look diff...hmhm..k n the 1 like got tumor at the leg..pitifull...

hee..this a random picture lo...melk took when all of were walking...i can see..CHRIS!!!!

then we soon reached the croc area....dear dear told us that croc got no tongue naa...tsk he changed his statment le..he said croc got tongue but it sticks on dunno where...kenot move so much de...haha...all of the croc looks dead le..tsk tsk...

then we went to the reptiles area...saw snakes lo of loads of type...bit geli le...yeeyee!!!

finally...we went up to the room where all the froggys stays...heehee...n guess wat!!!!!got aircond!!!finally...we were quite hot...actually not quite's freaking hot..heehee..

                                            *the 1 which saved all of us ---mr aircond!!^^*

this is a salamender...dead 1 lo of cos...preserved 1.....tsk tsk...the biggest salamender ever seen...

                                                    * green...cute la!!*

see..another toitoi...told u edi....zoo got alot of toitoi..where i go oso can see toitoi wan...

then we walked to the savannah's like seeing those animals in africa de..oh..from far i spotted a white/pale giraffe..then i told dear!!see got white giraffe!!!!

emmm...bit dirty de zebra...this place bit sien cos nothing much..most of the animals we saw le just now while walking..

                                            *badak sumbu*

after the savannah,we went to the ape first i tot it was aids centre..then i was wondering,what is aids got to do with ape?is it cos those apes got aids..tat's y those apes are all kept there...heehee...but then when we reached the stated..ape centre..i freaking zha dao!!!hee..

we waited for them to get up...they were all sleeping 1 super huge ape hor..he was sleeping under the fake tree..then suddenly he got up..held the string n walk 1 round then he drop back and sleep...we were all bit zha dao...its like he woke up to walk 1 round,fu yen us bit.then slp back..haha..

while waiting for those red coloured "shao ye" to get up...we took pictures...heehee..

                                              *mel n yi zhe!!! *

wee kiat n yi zhe was acting as girls..then i was acting like a guy..see the way we sit?haha...

                                            *melissa and chris*

this camel rite...he was showing us his butt..shaking hsi tail...wee kiat recorded the shaking tail part!!!haha..

after visiting the zoo...we went n eat nando..ok this is the malu part...when i told the waitress that i want half chicken..she was like"har!!smilling*then i repeated...heehee...choon wee n wee kiat ate half..but yi zhe melk n chris ate quarter...tsk tsk...i like the chicken ma...sobsob...

see!!!!dear dear n chris really pei fu when i took picture...their hand oso came in the picture!!!haha....muakss dear...(just now kenot muakss kenot call dear dear..tsk ma lepaskan everything here lo---dear's idea!!!)haha...

yi zhe fa shen me dai?haha...he messaged me at nite n told me that he was really happy that he went zoo with us..he enjoyed alot..enjoyed spending time with us..heehee...was quite touched after reading his message!!!><

chris!!!!i went out with him almost everyday naa...since he came back kl..haha..see him tilll i sleep oso will dream of him lo..seriously...but then chris a...really enjoyed all the outings lo!!!haha...super fun la going out with u!!!kenot wait till sem3 startS!!

hee..dear dear..he was the 1 whom wanted to go zoo so much...although sam tam few times..but then still hopes that he enjoyed it lo..hehe...the plan did carry on a dear...!!we saw loads of animals rite..heehee...dear dear a...tat day u looked shuai ya...tsk tsk..not tam-ming yea..heehee..happy bo?^^

dear wee kiat and mel mel.....had loads of fun with u2 too la!!!kanot tahan...really enjoted the visit there....n mel.thanks for al the pictures waiting for urs only lo wee kiat!!!!^^

 conclusion----------------i enjoyed alot!!!!!